2020 Winnebago Adventurer 35F - Stock# 12464

View All

**$139,158.00**

Status : In Stock

Condition : New

MSRP : $185,544.00

Our Price : $185,544.00SALE

Stock# : 12464

VIN # : A13996

Year : 2020

Make : Winnebago

Model : Adventurer

Length : 35' 5"

Floor Plan : 35F

Classification : Class A

Slide Outs : 2

Sleeps/Seats : 7

Chassis : Ford F-Series Super Duty

Engine Model : V10 6.8L 320HP

Engine Manufacturer : Triton

Water Capacity : 74

Black Water Capacity : 62

Hitch Weight : 5000

A/C Specs : 17000 BTUs

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 22000

Exterior Color : Nightshade

Interior Color : Canvas/Taupe/Driftwood 2 Taupe

Floor Plans

OPTIONS INCLUDED:

L72: Canvas/Taupe/Driftwood 2 Taupe

3AA: Solar Panel/Battery Charger System

36N: Auxiliary Defroster Fans

45B: Loft Bed

54E: Washer/Dryer Combo

62V: Passenger Seat Footrest 

64O: 6-Way Power Driver Seat

70D: Satellite Radio with Sirius XM

74C: Video Camera System

95F: Full Body Paint – Nightshade

 

 

Weights & Measures

 27N 29B30T33C35F36Z
Length28’5″30’3″31′34′35’5″36’10”
Exterior Height12’2″12’2″12’1″12’5″12’5″12’4″
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)123145118130137122.2
Awning Length – Front/Rear19′17′19′19′16′26′
Interior Height6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″
Interior Width8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)647078647493
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)666101010
Holding Tank Capacity – Black/Gray (gal.)43/5340/6141/4239/6041/51 & 21/51*33/41 & 47/44*
LP Capacity (gal.)181818181818
Fuel Capacity (gal.)808080808080
GCWR (lbs.)23,00023,00023,00026,00026,00026,000
GVWR (lbs.)18,00018,00018,00022,00022,00022,000
GAWR – Front (lbs.)7,0007,0007,0008,0008,0008,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)12,00012,00012,00015,00015,00015,000
Wheelbase178″190″190″228″228″242″

 

* The 35F and 36Z use separate black and gray tanks for each bathroom

 

Ford® F53 Chassis

6.8L Triton® V10 SEFI engine, TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic transmission w/tow/haul, Hydro-Max power brakes, 4-wheel ABS, 175-amp. alternator

7-pin trailer wiring 

Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight

Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks w/3-position controls

Stainless steel wheel liners (27N, 29B, 30T)

Stylized aluminum wheels (33C, 35F, 36Z)

Rear valve stem extensions (27N, 29B, 30T)

 

Cab Conveniences

Versa driver’s seat swivels, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable

Passenger seat swivels, w/two-position armrests, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline

3-point seat belts

10″ Bluetooth® multimedia radio/rearview/sideview monitory system w/color touch screen, iPod®/MP3 input, SiriusXM®-ready, AUX, USB

Chassis/house battery radio power switch

Power steering w/tilt wheel

Cruise control

Power mirrors w/defrost

Map lights

Powered MCD blackout roller visor/shade (front windshield)

MCD blackout roller shade (driver and passenger windows)

Dash workstation w/USB and 12-volt powerpoint

Convenience tray

Instrument panel

Removable pedestal table

Optional Equipment:

Passenger seat w/footrest

Radio w/Satellite SiriusXM

Video camera system side-mounted color cameras

Defroster fans 

Satellite TV antenna w/receiver

Seat pedestal – Drivers 6-way power assist

 

Interior

39″ HDTV (30T, 29B, 35F)

50″ HDTV (27N, 33C, 36Z)

Omni-directional TV antenna 

Electric fireplace (35F, 36Z)

LED ceiling lights

Satellite system ready

Soft vinyl ceiling

MCD solar/blackout shades

OnePlace® systems center

Tinted, dual-pane windows 

Washer/dryer prep (33C, 35F, 36Z) 

TrueComfort+ Sofa

Vinyl tile floor throughout

USB ports in dining area

BenchMark Dinette w/Hi-Lo storage (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)

Dining table & chairs (30T, 33C)

Optional Equipment:

StudioLoft™ (powered w/ladder and LED lighting)

Stackable washer/dryer (33C) 

Washer/dryer combo (35F, 36Z)

 

Galley

Double stainless steel sink w/ bamboo sink covers

Microwave/convection oven w/range touch control (27N, 29B, 33C, 35F, 36Z) 

Microwave/convection oven touch control (30T)

Recessed 3-burner range top (30T) w/storage drawer

Gas/Induction Rangetop combo (27N, 29B, 33C, 35F, 36Z)

Vented range hood w/light and fan

Flip-up countertop extension (30T, 33C, 35F)

Double door 7.5 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (27N, 30T)

Doube door 6.3 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (29B)

4-door 12 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker (33C)

2-door 16 cu. ft. residential refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker (35F, 36Z)

Pantry baskets (27N, 29B, 30T, 35F)

Cold water purification system

 

Bath

Flexible showerhead

Textured glass shower door

Skylight

Porcelain toilet w/foot pedal and sprayer

Water pump switch(es)

Medicine cabinet (29B, 30T, 36Z)

Medicine corner cabinet (33C, 35F)

Linen cabinet (27N, 33C, 36Z) 

Robe hook(s) (NA 35F)

Tissue holder

Powered ventilator fan

Towel bar(s) (NA 27N)

Wall mirror (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)

 

Bedroom

Queen bed w/foam mattress and storage below

Headboard

Wardrobe

Chest of drawers (27N)

Storage cabinet (29B, 30T, 33C, 35F, 36Z)

24″ HDTV (27N, 30T)

32″ HDTV (33C, 35F, 36Z)

Bedspread, pillows, and shams (33C, 36Z)

Powered ventilator fan (27N, 36Z)

Room divider

Pet Palace for pet access or storage (27N, 30T, 33C)

Optional Equipment:

King bed w/storage (33C, 36Z)

Option TV (29B)

 

Exterior

Automatic entrance door steps

Porch light

Lighted storage compartments

Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin

KeyOne™ lock system

Front mud flaps

Ladder

Powered patio awning w/LED lighting

Powered entrance awning w/LED lighting

Protective front mask

PetPal leash tie down

Assist handle

Entertainment Center 32″ HDTV, 2 speakers, DVD player, AM/FM radio (NA 30T)

Entertainment Center AC/DC receptacle, AM/FM radio, 2 speakers, removable TV table, portable satellite dish hookup (30T)

Tailgate Package refrigerator, 3-drawer cabinet, LED lights, portable grill w/folding stand, Quick-Connect LP hose, stainless steel sink, ice chest with drain plug, silverware tray, wall-mounted bottle opener, garbage bag holder, paper towel holder (29B)

 

Heating & Cooling System

2 high-efficiency 13,500 BTU low profile air conditioners w/heat kits

35,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)

40,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (35F, 36Z)

 

Electrical System

AC/DC electrical distribution system 

55-amp. converter/charger (27N, 29B, 30T w/o All-weather upgrade package)

50-amp. power cord

5,500-watt Cummins Onan® Marquis Gold™ gas generator

Automatic generator start system

Generator/shoreline automatic changeover switch

2 deep-cycle, Group 24 Marine/RV batteries (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)

4 deep-cycle, Group 31 Marine/RV batteries (35F, 36Z) 

Battery disconnect systems (coach and chassis)

PowerLine® Energy Management System

Automatic dual-battery charge control

Auxiliary start circuit

Exterior antenna jack and AC duplex receptacle

1,000-watt inverter (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)

2,000-watt inverter/charger (35F, 36Z)

Cable TV input

Portable satellite dish hookup

Wi-Fi Prep Kit

Solar panel/battery charger prep kit

 

Plumbing System

Service center color-coded labels, pressurized city water hookup w/diverter valve, drainage valves, 10′ sewer hose, QuickPort® service connection hatch, exterior wash station w/lighted pump switch, sewage pump macerator

Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge

On-demand water pump

TrueLevel™ holding tank monitoring system

Winterization Package water heater bypass valve and siphon tube

Heated holding tank compartment

6-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater

10-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater

Gravity water tank fill w/lockable door (36Z)

Holding tank flushing system (black tank only)

LPG accessory connection (patio area)

Water system filtration package

 

Safety

Child seat tether anchor in forward-facing dinette seat (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)

LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors

10 BC fire extinguisher

Ground fault interrupter

High-mount brake lamp