2020 Winnebago Outlook 25J - Stock# 12565

**$67,312.00**

Status : In Stock

Condition : New

MSRP : $89,750.00

Our Price : $89,750.00SALE

Stock# : 12565

VIN # : C56948

Year : 2020

Make : Winnebago

Model : Outlook

Length : 26' 2"

Floor Plan : 25J

Classification : Class C

Sleeps/Seats : 8

Chassis : Ford E350

Engine Model : V8 5.4L 255HP

Engine Manufacturer : Triton

Water Capacity : 37

Black Water Capacity : 41

A/C Specs : 13500 BTUs

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 11500

Exterior Color : Deep Sky

Interior Color : Soft Linen/Tan/Sonoma

Floor Plans

Options Included:

L9C: Soft Linen/Tan/Sonoma

17C: Graphics: Deep Sky

283: Mirrors Upgrade with Camera

 

Weights & Measures

Length24’2″24’2″26’2″31’10”
Exterior Height10’9″10’9″10’9″10’10”
Exterior Width8’5″8’5″8’5″8’5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)45.551.558.550.0
Awning Length15′15′17′20′
Interior Height6’10”6’10”6’10”6’10”
Interior Width8′8′8′8′
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)37373734
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)6666
Holding Tank Capacity – Black/Gray (gal.)41/4141/4141/4140/40
LP Capacity (gal.)18181818
Fuel Capacity (gal.)55555555
GCWR (lbs.)18,50018,50018,50022,000
GVWR (lbs.)11,50011,50011,50014,500
GAWR – Front (lbs.)4,6004,6004,6005,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)7,8007,8007,8009,600
Wheelbase158″158″182″220″

 

Chassis

Ford® E350 Chassis 305-hp 6.8L SEFI Triton V10 engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 155-amp. alternator (22C, 22E, 25J)

Ford E450 Chassis 305-hp 6.8L SEFI Triton V10 engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 155-amp. alternator (31N)

4-wheel ABS

Trailer hitch 7,500-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight

 

Cab Conveniences

Cab seats armrests, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline

3-point seat belts

Airbags driver and passenger

12-volt powerpoint

Power steering w/tilt and cruise control

Power door locks

Sunvisors

Manual mirrors w/pivoting arms

Cab mat

Optional Equipment:

Exterior mirrors w/electric remote adjustment, defrost and side cameras

 

Interior

Amplified digital TV antenna

Pleated night shades

Systems monitor panel

Roof vent (galley and front bunk area)

Blackout cab divider curtain

Bunk privacy curtain

Tinted windows

Vinyl ceiling

USB charger (dinette and bedroom, 31N) (dinette, 22C, 22E, 25J)

LED lighting

32″ HDTV

Vinyl flooring throughout

Assist bar

 

Galley

Thermoformedcountertops

Microwave oven w/touch control

2-door residential refrigerator/freezer

Pantry (22C, 31N)

3-burner range top

Recessed double bowl sink

 

Bath

Shower 24″x32″

Shower curtain

Glass shower door (31N)

Flexible showerhead

Skylight

Powered roof vent

Toilet w/hand flush

Tissue holder

Robe hook(s)

Towel bar(s)

 

Bedroom

Double bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22E, 25J)

Queen bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22C, 31N)

Wardrobe

 

Exterior

Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin

Running boards

Large lighted trunk storage compartment

Powered patio awning w/LED lighting

Ladder

Pet leash tie down

 

Heating & Cooling

20,000 BTU furnace (22C, 22E, 25J)

30,000 BTU furnace (31N)

Coleman®-Mach® 3 A/C (22C, 22E, 25J) Coleman®-Mach® 15 A/C (31N)

 

Electrical System

AC/DC load center, 55-amp. converter/charger

30-amp. power cord

TV jack and AC receptacle near entrance door

2 Deep-cycle, Group 24 battery

Coach battery disconnect system

Automatic dual-battery charge control

4,000-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet™ generator

Auxiliary start circuit

1,000-watt AC/DC inverter w/remote panel

Cable TV input

Solar panel/battery charger wire prep

 

Plumbing System

Pressurized city water hookup

On-demand water pump

6-gallon LP water heater w/electronic ignition

Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge

Gravity tank fill

Water heater winterization by-pass valve

Black holding tank flushing system

 

Safety

LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors

10 BC fire extinguisher

Ground fault interrupter

Child seat tether anchor