2021 Winnebago Adventurer 36Z - Stock# ORDER33

View All

**Call for Price**

Status : In Stock

Condition : New

Our Price : Call for Price

Stock# : ORDER33

Year : 2021

Make : Winnebago

Model : Adventurer

Length : 36' 10"

Floor Plan : 36Z

Classification : Class A

Slide Outs : 3

Sleeps/Seats : 8

Chassis : Ford F53

Engine Model : V8 7.3L 350HP

Water Capacity : 93

Black Water Capacity : 80

Hitch Weight : 5000

A/C Specs : 27000 BTUs

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 22000

Exterior Color : Frost Gray

Interior Color : Midway

Floor Plans

27N29B30T35F36Z
Exterior Length28’5″30’1″31’1″35’5″36’11”
Exterior Height12’1″12’1″12’1″12’3″12’3″
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)123145118137122.2
Awning Length19′17′19′16′26′
Interior Height6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″
Interior Width8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)6470787493
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)6661010
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)43404141/2133/47
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)5361425141/44
LP Capacity (lbs.)76.1476.1476.1476.1476.14
Fuel Capacity (gal.)8080808080
GCWR (lbs.)23,00023,00023,00026,00026,000
GVWR (lbs.)18,00018,00018,00022,00022,000
GAWR – Front (lbs.)7,0007,0007,0008,0008,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)12,00012,00012,00015,00015,000
Wheelbase178″190″190″228″242″
Sleeps45556

CHASSIS

Ford® F53 Chassis • 7.3L V8 engine, TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic transmission w/tow/haul, Hydro-Boost System power brakes, 4-wheel ABS, 210-amp. alternator (27N, 29B, 30T) • 7.3L V8 engine, TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic transmission w/tow/haul, Hydro-Max System power brakes, 4-wheel ABS, 210-amp. alternator (35F, 36Z) • 7-pin trailer wiring • Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight • Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks w/3-position controls • Stainless steel wheel liners (27N, 29B, 30T) • Stylized aluminum wheels (35F, 36Z) • Rear valve stem extensions (27N, 29B, 30T)

CAB CONVENIENCES

Versa driver’s seat swivels easily around steering wheel, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline • Passenger seat swivels, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline • 3-point seat belts • 10″ Bluetooth® multimedia radio/rearview/sideview monitor system w/color touch screen, iPod®/MP3 input, SiriusXM®-ready, AUX, USB • Chassis/house battery radio power switch • Power steering w/tilt wheel • Cruise control • Power mirrors w/defrost Map lights • Powered MCD blackout roller visor/shade (front windshield) •MCD blackout roller shade (driver and passenger windows) • Dash workstation w/USB and 12-volt powerpoint • Convenience tray Instrument panel • Removable pedestal table

Optional Equipment: Passenger seat w/footrest • Radio w/Satellite SiriusXM • Video camera system side-mounted color cameras • Defroster fans • Satellite TV antenna w/receiver • Seat pedestal Drivers 6-way power assist

INTERIOR

39″ HDTV (30T, 29B, 35F) • 50″ HDTV (27N, 36Z) • Omni-directional TV antenna • Electric fireplace (35F, 36Z) • LED ceiling lights • Satellite system ready • Soft vinyl ceiling • MCD solar/blackout shades • OnePlace® systems center • Tinted, dual-pane windows • Washer/dryer prep (35F, 36Z) • TrueComfort+ Sofa • Vinyl flooring throughout • USB ports in dining area • BenchMark Dinette w/Hi-Lo storage (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z) • Dining table & chairs (30T)

Optional Equipment: StudioLoft™ (powered w/ladder and LED lighting) • Washer/dryer combo (35F, 36Z)

GALLEY

Double stainless steel sink w/ bamboo sink covers • Microwave/convection oven w/range fan, touch control (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z) • Microwave/convection oven touch control (30T) • Recessed 3-burner range top (30T) w/storage drawer • Gas/Induction Rangetop combo (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z) • Vented range hood w/light and fan (30T) • Solid surface countertop • Flip-up countertop extension (30T, 35F) • Double door 7.5 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (27N, 30T) • Double door 6.3 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (29B) • 2-door 16 cu. ft. residential refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker (35F, 36Z) • Pantry baskets (27N, 29B, 30T, 35F) • Cold water purification system

BATH

Flexible showerhead • Textured glass shower door • Skylight • Porcelain toilet w/foot pedal and sprayer • Water pump switch(es) • Medicine cabinet (29B, 30T, 36Z) • Medicine corner cabinet (35F) • Linen cabinet (27N, 36Z) • Robe hook(s) (NA 35F) • Tissue holder • Powered ventilator fan • Towel bar(s) (NA 27N) • Wall mirror (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)

BEDROOM

Queen bed w/foam mattress and storage below • Headboard • Wardrobe • Chest of drawers (27N) • Storage cabinet (29B, 30T, 35F, 36Z) • 24″ HDTV (27N, 30T) • 32″ HDTV (35F, 36Z) • Powered ventilator fan (27N, 36Z) • Room divider • Pet Palace for pet access or storage (27N, 30T)

Optional Equipment: King bed w/storage (36Z) • Option TV (29B)

EXTERIOR

Automatic entrance door steps • Porch light • Lighted storage compartments • Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin • KeyOne™ lock system • Front mud flaps • Ladder • Powered patio awning w/LED lighting • Powered entrance awning w/LED lighting • Protective front mask • PetPal leash tie down • Assist handle • Entertainment Center 32″ HDTV, 2 speakers, DVD player, AM/FM radio (NA 30T) • Entertainment Center AC/DC receptacle, AM/FM radio, 2 speakers, removable TV table, portable satellite dish hookup (30T) • Tailgate Package refrigerator, 3-drawer cabinet, LED lights, portable grill w/folding stand, Quick-Connect LP hose, stainless steel sink, ice chest with drain plug, silverware tray, wall-mounted bottle opener, garbage bag holder, paper towel holder (29B)

HEATING & COOLING SYSTEM

2 high-efficiency 13,500 BTU low profile air conditioners w/heat kits • 35,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (27N, 29B, 30T) • 40,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (35F, 36Z)

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

AC/DC electrical distribution system • 55-amp. converter/charger (27N, 29B, 30T w/o All-weather upgrade package) • 50-amp. power cord • 5,500-watt Cummins Onan® Marquis Gold™ gas generator • Automatic generator start system • Generator/shoreline automatic changeover switch • 2 deep-cycle, Group 24 Marine/RV batteries (27N, 29B, 30T,) • 4 deep-cycle, Group 31 Marine/RV batteries (35F, 36Z) • Battery disconnect systems (coach and chassis) • PowerLine® Energy Management System • Automatic dual-battery charge control • Auxiliary start circuit • Exterior antenna jack and AC duplex receptacle • 1,000-watt inverter (27N, 29B, 30T) • 2,000-watt inverter/charger (35F, 36Z) • Cable TV input • Portable satellite dish hookup • Wi-Fi Prep Kit • Solar panel/battery charger prep kit, with three-way plug-ready port located on roof and a single port located in exterior bay

Optional Equipment: One 115-watt solar panel mounted to roof

PLUMBING SYSTEM

Service center color-coded labels, pressurized city water hookup w/diverter valve, drainage valves, 10′ sewer hose, QuickPort® service connection hatch, exterior wash station w/lighted pump switch, sewage pump macerator • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge • On-demand water pump • TrueLevel™ holding tank monitoring system • Winterization Package water heater bypass valve and siphon tube • Heated holding tank compartment • 6-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater (27N, 29B, 30T) • 10-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater (35F, 36Z) • Gravity water tank fill w/lockable door (36Z) • Holding tank flushing system (black tank only) • LPG accessory connection (patio area) • Water system filtration package

SAFETY

Child seat tether anchor in forward-facing dinette seat (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z) • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors • 10 BC fire extinguisher • Ground fault interrupter • High-mount brake lamp

WARRANTY

12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty • 36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure • 10-year limited parts-and-labor warranty on roof skin

*Disclaimer:  Winnebago recommends following the winter use guidelines and winterization procedures outlined in your owner’s manual whenever camping in freezing conditions. Because features, specification, equipment, and options may vary from those highlighted on this website, the buyer is responsible for confirming with the dealer the features, specifications, equipment, and options included in their specific vehicle. In addition, Winnebago’s program of continuous product improvement may result in changes to vehicle specifications, equipment, model availability, and price without notice.