2021 Winnebago Forza 34T - Stock# 12787

View All

**Call for Price**

Status : In Stock

Condition : New

MSRP : $280,456.00

Our Price : Call for Price

Stock# : 12787

VIN # : 166966

Year : 2021

Make : Winnebago

Model : Forza

Length : 35' 9"

Floor Plan : 34T

Classification : Class A

Slide Outs : 2

Sleeps/Seats : 8

Chassis : Freightliner XC-Series

Engine Model : I6 Diesel Pusher 6.7L 340HP

Engine Manufacturer : Cummins

Water Capacity : 84

Black Water Capacity : 48

A/C Specs : 27000 BTUs

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 26000

Exterior Color : Harvest Gold

Interior Color : Alpine/Brown/Walnut

Floor Plans

Options Included:

LG2: Alpine Light/Brown/Walnut

1BN: Freightliner 26,000 GVWR 340HP 6.7L 6 Speed

1DF: Exterior TV Entertainment Center 

14C: Electric Fireplace

21S: Washer & Dryer

42Z: Theater Seating

45B: Loft Bed

48D: Queen Bed Air Sleep System

57P: Radio Speakers – Premium Sound

62N: Passenger Seat Footrest and Tablet

70D: Satellite Radio with Sirius XM

77Y: Window Covering – Exchange

95A: Full Body Paint – Harvest Gold

 

WEIGHTS & MEASUREMENTS

 34T36H38D38F38W
Exterior Length35’6″37’9″39’10”39’10”39’10”
Exterior Height12′12′12′12′12’
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)153222228228228
Awning Length17’2″11’9″20′18′20′
Interior Height6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″
Interior Width8’0.5″8’0.5”8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)8484100100100
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)1010101010
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)4848493549
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)544448/5149/5148/51
LP Capacity (lbs.)9797979797
Fuel Capacity (gal.)9090909090
GCWR (lbs.)30,00033,00033,00033,00033,000
GVWR (lbs.)26,00027,91029,41029,41029,410
GAWR – Front (lbs.)10,41010,41010,41010,41010,410
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)17,50017,50019,00019,00019,000
Wheelbase208″236″260″260″260″
Sleeps56768

CHASSIS

Freightliner® XCS Chassis • 26,000-lb. chassis, Allison® 6-speed automatic 2100 MH transmission (34T) • 27,910-lb. chassis, Allison 6-speed automatic 2500 MH transmission (36H) • 29,410-lb. chassis, Allison 6-speed automatic 2500 MH transmission (38D, 38F, 38W) • 340-hp Cummins® ISB 6.7L • NeWay® front air suspension • V-Ride rear air suspension • OptiView™ dash, digital instrument panel cluster • DriveTech driving system • 160-amp. alternator • Air brakes w/ABS • Engine exhaust brake • Rear cap engine intake screen • Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks • 7-pin trailer wiring • Trailer Hitch 10,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight • Stainless steel wheel liners (34T) • Stylized Aluminum Wheels (NA 34T) • Slide room lock system • Information display center

CAB CONVENIENCES

Cab seats adjustable armrests, swivel, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable recline • 6-way power assist driver & passenger seat pedestal • 3-point seat belts • Radio/Rearview Monitor System w/10.1″ LCD color touch screen, handheld remote, rear color camera, Sirius-XM®-ready, USB input, HDMI/MHL connectivity • Cruise control • 12-volt power supply for CB radio • Powered MCD blackout roller visor/shade (front windshield) • MCD blackout roller shade (driver and passenger windows) • Chassis/house battery radio power switch • Power mirrors w/defrost and sideview camera • Power steering • TRW® tilt/telescopic steering column w/foot-actuated pedal • Powered step well cover (NA 34T) • Cell phone interface to radio

Optional Equipment: +Lounger passenger cab seat w/footrest and flip-up workstation • SiriusXM® (includes 90-day trial subscription), receiver, remote, antenna • JBL premium audio tuned 360-watt amplifier w/5 speakers including subwoofer

INTERIOR

50″ HDTV • RestEasy® loveseat (34T) • TrueComfort+ and Sofa Sleeper (36H, 38D, 38F, 38W) • BenchMark® Dinette • Satellite system ready • Multi-plex wall switches • Digital TV amplified antenna system • Home theater sound bar system • Electric fireplace (38D, 38W) • Blu-ray™ disc player • LED ceiling lights • MCD blackout roller shades • Soft vinyl ceiling • OnePlace® systems center • Dual pane, tinted countoured windows • Powered ventilator fan (galley) • Washer and dryer prep • Assist bar • Vinyl flooring throughout • USB chargers (cab, lounge, bedroom) • Pull-out Table (36H) • Hobby/workstation, converts to bed (38D) • Firefly Switch Panel lights up when dark

Optional Equipment: Washer and dryer • Winegard Trav’ler® automatic HDTV satellite system for DirecTV® and Dish® Network • Electric fireplace (34T, 36H, 38F) • MCD solar/blackout roller shades • RestEasy Extendable Sectional Sofa (38F) • Theater Seating

GALLEY

Corian® countertops • Corian Sink Covers • 2-door residential refrigerator/freezer, icemaker w/flip travel latch • Microwave/convection oven w/range fan and touch control • 3-burner range top w/storage below • Glass bi-fold range cover • Pantry Counter top w/flip-up extension (34T, 36H)

BATH

Shower 38″x30″ • Shower 30″x34″ (mid-coach) (38D, 38W) • Flexible handheld showerhead • Textured glass shower door • Skylight • Porcelain toilet w/foot pedal and sprayer (electric flush in rear bath, 38D, 38F, 38W) • Bamboo sink cover (38D, 38W) • Powered roof vent(s) • Medicine cabinet • Linen cabinet (NA 38W) • Tissue holder • Towel bar(s) • Towel ring(s) • Laminate countertop

BEDROOM

28″ HDTV (38D, 38W) • 32″ HDTV (34T, 38F) • 40″ HDTV (36H) • Queen bed w/innerspring mattress and storage below • Bedspread and pillow shams • Bunk Beds (38W) • Room divider curtain (38W bunk beds) • Headboard (36H, 38F) • Wardrobe • Induction Chargers in each nightstand

Optional Equipment: Queen InnoMax® Eurotop Freedom air mattress w/controllers • King InnoMax Eurotop Freedom air mattress w/controllers (36H, 38F)

EXTERIOR

Powered patio awning w/LED lighting • 2nd powered patio awning w/LED lighting • Exterior compartment 110-volt duplex, TV antenna and 3-way A/V receptacles • KeyOne® lock system • LED porch light w/Interior switch • Lighted storage compartments • Automatic entrance steps • Assist handle • Lower front protective mask • Pet Pal leash tie down • Premium high-gloss sidewall skin • QuickPort service connection hatch • Undercarriage lighting

Optional Equipment: Exterior entertainment center w/32″ HDTV

HEATING & COOLING SYSTEM

2-13,500 BTU air conditioners (1 A/C, 1 A/C w/heat pump) (34T) • 2-15,000 BTU air conditioners (1 A/C, 1 A/C w/heat pump) (36H, 38D, 38F, 38W) • 35,000 BTU ducted furnace (34T) • 40,000 BTU ducted furnace (36H) • 2-20,000 BTU ducted furnaces (38D, 38F, 38W)

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Service Center cable TV input, 50-amp power cord, shoreline/generator automatic changeover switch, portable satellite hookup • 2,000-watt inverter/charger w/remote panel with coach battery disconnect switch • 6,000-watt Cummins Onan® generator • Auxiliary start circuit • AC/DC electrical distribution system • 4 deep-cycle Group 31 Marine/RV batteries • Battery disconnect system (coach and chassis) • PowerLine® Energy Management System • Automatic dual-battery charge control • Automatic generator start system • Wifi router signal booster

PLUMBING SYSTEM

Service Center pressurized city water hookup w/diverter fill, freshwater drain, drainage valves, exterior wash station w/pump switch, holding tank flushing system, 20′ sewer hose • On-demand water pump • TrueLevel™ holding tank monitoring system • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge • Heated holding tank compartment • Water system winterization package • Water system filtration package • TruTank Level Sensor • Tankless water heater w/recirculating pump

SAFETY

LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors • 10 BC fire extinguisher • Ground fault interrupter • High-mount brake lamps • Daytime running lamps • Child seat tether anchor

WARRANTY

36-month/100,000-mile basic limited warranty • 10-year limited parts-and-labor warranty on fiberglass roof skin

*Disclaimer: Because features, specification, equipment, and options may vary from those highlighted on this website, the buyer is responsible for confirming with the dealer the features, specifications, equipment, and options included in their specific vehicle. In addition, Winnebago’s program of continuous product improvement may result in changes to vehicle specifications, equipment, model availability, and price without notice.