2021 Winnebago Sunstar 27P - Stock# ORDER34

**Call for Price**

Status : In Stock

Condition : New

Our Price : Call for Price

Stock# : ORDER34

Year : 2021

Make : Winnebago

Model : Sunstar

Length : 28' 8"

Floor Plan : 27P

Classification : Class A

Slide Outs : 2

Sleeps/Seats : 7

Chassis : Ford F-Series Super Duty

Engine Model : V10 6.8L 320HP

Engine Manufacturer : Triton

Water Capacity : 51

Black Water Capacity : 50

Hitch Weight : 5000

A/C Specs : 15000 BTUs

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 18000

Exterior Color : Sea Mist

Interior Color : Inspire/Stone/Glazed Vienna

Floor Plans

 27P29V31B32Y35U
Exterior Length28’5″30′31’2″31’9″35’0″
Exterior Height12′12′12’2″12’1″12’1″
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)133147139123134
Awning Length19′17′19′17′16′
Interior Height6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″
Interior Width8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)5170706474
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)66666
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)5040434141
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)4561595757
LP Capacity (lbs.)76.1476.1476.1476.1476.14
Fuel Capacity (gal.)8080808080
GCWR (lbs.)23,00023,00023,00023,00026,000
GVWR (lbs.)18,00018,00018,00018,00022,000
GAWR – Front (lbs.)6,5007,0007,0007,0008,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)11,00012,00012,00012,00015,000
Wheelbase178″190″208″208″228″
Sleeps55755

CHASSIS

Ford® F53 Chassis • 7.3L PFI V8 engine, TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic transmission w/tow/haul, 210-amp. alternator • Hydraulic brakes w/ABS • Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight • 7-pin trailer wiring • Stainless steel wheel liners • Stylized aluminum wheels (35U) • Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks • Rear valve stem extensions

CAB CONVENIENCES

Radio/Rearview Monitor System 6.2″ LCD color touch screen, iPod®/iPad/iPhone control, Android® compatible, rear color camera, Bluetooth® CD/DVD player • Versa driver’s seat swivels easily around steering wheel, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline • Passenger seat swivels, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline • 3-point seat belts • Large Panoramic windshield • Removable utility table • Chassis/house battery radio power switch • Power steering w/tilt wheel • Rearview Power Mirrors w/defrost and power adjust • Powered MCD blackout roller visor/shade (front windshield) • MCD blackout roller shade (driver and passenger windows) • Driver/passenger snap on vinyl closeout covers • Cruise control • Map light • Dash workstation w/USB and 12-volt powerpoint • Motor cover w/integrated snack tray • Instrument panel

Optional Equipment: Video camera system w/side view activation from turn signal

INTERIOR

48″ LCD HDTV (35U) • 39″ LCD HDTV (27P, 29V, 31B, 32Y) • Dinette Hi-Lo Table w/storage • Amplified digital TV antenna system • Satellite system ready • Tinted windows • MCD blackout roller shades • OnePlace® systems monitor • Powered roof vent LED lights • Vinyl flooring throughout • Entrance assist handle • Framed wall mirror (NA 31B) • Sofa/bed • USB Chargers • Soft Vinyl Ceiling

Optional Equipment: Powered StudioLoft™ bed (w/ladder)

GALLEY

Thermoform countertops w/decorative backsplash • Large, 2-door refrigerator/freezer • Microwave oven w/touch controls • 3-burner glass top range w/oven, flush with countertop • Pantry • Stainless steel double sink • Powered ventilator ceiling fan

Optional Equipment: Large 4-door refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker, cold water purification system (32Y, 35U) • Microwave/Convection Oven Touch Control • Range with Large Oven

BATH

Thermoform countertop w/decorative backsplash • Flexible showerhead • Textured glass shower door (NA 27P) • Shower door w/retractable screen (27P) • Skylight • Toilet w/foot pedal • Powered roof ventilator fan • Towel rack mounted inside of door • Towel bar(s) (NA 27P) • Towel ring(s) • Robe hook(s) • Tissue holder • Medicine cabinet  • Mirror

BEDROOM

King bed w/foam mattress and storage below (27P, 32Y, 35U) • Queen bed w/foam mattress and storage below (29V, 31B) • Headboard • Bunk beds w/foam mattresses, mattress covers, and privacy curtain (31B) • Powered ventilator fan (29V, 31B) • Room divider sliding door (29V, 31B, 32Y, 35U) • Room divider curtain (27P) • Pet palace for pet access or storage (35U)

Optional Equipment: 2 DVD players w/10.1″ LCD monitors and headphones (31B bunk beds) • 24″ HDTV (29V, 31B, 32Y, 35U) • 32″ HDTV (27P)

EXTERIOR

Premium high-gloss sidewall skin • Graphic package includes black mirrors • Deluxe package includes chrome mirrors • Automatic entrance door steps and screen door • Powered patio awning w/LED lighting • Entertainment center 32″ HDTV w/remote and speakers (27P, 31B, 32Y, 35U) • Entertainment center 39″ HDTV w/remote and speakers (29V) • Front mud flaps • Side-Hinged storage doors w/paddle latch • Porch light w/interior switch • Lighted storage compartments • Entry assist handle • PetPal leash tie down • Tailgate Package: refrigerator, 3-drawer cabinet, LED lights, portable grill w/folding stand, Quick-Connect LP hose, stainless steel sink, wall mounted bottle opener, garbage bag holder , paper towel holder (29V, 31B)

HEATING & COOLING SYSTEM

15,000 BTU air conditioner w/ChillGrille™ • 2-high-efficiency 13,500 BTU AC (35U) • 30,000 BTU low-profile furnace (27P, 29V, 31B) • 35,000 BTU low-profile furnace (32Y) • 40,000 BTU low-profile furnace (35U) • 2-high-efficiency 13,500 BTU AC (35U)

Optional Equipment: Cooling Upgrade Package w/two AC receptacles, 50-amp. power cord, 5,500-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet™ gas generator (29V, 32Y, 27P, 31B)

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

AC/DC load center, 30-amp. converter/charger (27P, 29V, 31B, 32Y) • AC/DC load center, 50-amp. converter/charger (35U) • WIFI Prep Kit • 30-amp. power cord • 4,000-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet™ gas generator • 5,500-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet™ gas generator (35U) • 2 deep-cycle Marine/RV Group 24 batteries • Battery disconnect system (coach) • Automatic dual-battery charge control • Auxiliary start circuit • AC duplex receptacle • Cable TV input • Exterior antenna jack • DC receptacles • 1,000-watt inverter • Solar panel/battery charger prep kit, with three-way plug-ready port located on roof and single port located in exterior bay

Optional Equipment: One 115-watt solar panel mounted to roof

PLUMBING SYSTEM

Service Center colored labels, pressurized city water hookup w/diverter valve, drainage valves, 10′ sewer hose • 6-gallon LP water heater w/electronic ignition • Heated holding tank compartment • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge • On-demand water pump • TrueLevel™ holding tank monitoring system • Winterization Package water heater bypass valve and siphon tube • LP quick connect (patio side) (29V, 31B, 35U) • Water system filtration package • Holding tank flushing system (black tank only)

SAFETY

Child seat tether anchor (forward facing dinette seat) • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors • 10 BC fire extinguisher • Ground fault interrupter • High-mount brake lamp

WARRANTY

12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty •  36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure •  10-year limited parts-and-labor warranty on fiberglass roof skin

*Disclaimer:  Winnebago recommends following the winter use guidelines and winterization procedures outlined in your owner’s manual whenever camping in freezing conditions. Because features, specification, equipment, and options may vary from those highlighted on this website, the buyer is responsible for confirming with the dealer the features, specifications, equipment, and options included in their specific vehicle. In addition, Winnebago’s program of continuous product improvement may result in changes to vehicle specifications, equipment, model availability, and price without notice.