2021 Winnebago Vita 24P - Stock#

View All

**Call for Price**

Status : Inbound

Condition : New

Our Price : Call for Price

Stock# : N/A

Year : 2021

Make : Winnebago

Model : Vita

Length : 24' 5"

Floor Plan : 24P

Classification : Class C

Sleeps/Seats : 4

Chassis : Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 3500

Engine Model : V6 3L 188HP

Engine Manufacturer : Mercedes-Benz

Water Capacity : 37

Black Water Capacity : 41

# of Air Conditioners : 1

GVWR : 11030

Exterior Color : Canyon Mist

Interior Color : Compass/Walnut

24F24P
Exterior Length24’5″24’5″
Exterior Height11’7″11’7″
Exterior Width7’6″7’6″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)4245
Awning Length15′15′
Interior Height7′7′
Interior Width7’3″7’3″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)3737
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)66
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)4141
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)4141
LP Capacity (lbs.)50.7650.76
Fuel Capacity (gal.)24.524.5
GCWR (lbs.)15,25015,250
GVWR (lbs.)11,03011,030
GAWR – Front (lbs.)4,4104,410
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)7,7207,720
Wheelbase170″170″
Sleeps44

 

CHASSIS

Mercedes-Benz® Sprinter Chassis • 3.0L 6-cylinder, 188-hp, turbo-diesel engine, 7G-Tronic automatic transmission, 220-amp. alternator • Adaptive ESP® technology • Hydraulic brakes w/ABS • Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight w/7-pin connector • Stainless steel wheel liners • 2-point electric stabilizing system

Optional Equipment: Hydraulic leveling jacks w/automatic controls (front and rear)

CAB CONVENIENCES

MBUX Touchscreen Multimedia Infotainment Center • Cab seats armrest, adjustable lumbar support, headrest, recline, swivel and slide • Airbags driver and passenger • 3-point seat belts • Power door locks w/remote • Power windows • Power mirrors w/defrost and turn signals • Cruise control • Power steering w/tilt wheel • Lane keeping assist • Active braking assist • Hill start assist • Crosswind assist • Attention assist • Rain sensor • Sunvisors • 12-volt powerpoints • Folding privacy screens • 2 cab seat lounge cushions

INTERIOR

32″ HDTV • LED lights • Systems monitor panel • Amplified digital HDTV antenna • Powered roof vent (front bunk) • Roof vent (galley) • Mini blinds (galley) • Pleated night shades • Tinted coach windows • Vinyl flooring throughout • Assist bar • USB charger • 12-volt power outlets

Optional Equipment: Theater seating w/removable pedestal table

GALLEY

Thermoformed countertops and decorative backsplash • Microwave/convection oven • 3-burner range top w/glass cover • Double-door 7.3 cu. ft. residential refrigerator/freezer • Pantry w/adjustable shelves • Double sink w/covers • Roof vent • Lighted spice rack

BATH

Shower w/wall surround Retractable, self-cleaning shower screen • Flexible showerhead • Shower skylight • Toilet w/hand flush • Powered roof vent • Towel bar (24P) • Tissue holder • Robe hook(s) • Medicine cabinet • Decorative backsplash (24F) • Sliding bi-fold bathroom door (24P) • Linen cabinet (24F)

BEDROOM

Corner bed w/foam mattress, mattress cover (24F) • Queen bed w/cabinet, foam mattress and mattress cover (24P) • Metal clothes rod • Wardrobe

EXTERIOR

LED porch light w/interior switch • Front mud flaps • Powered patio awning w/LED lights • Lighted storage compartments • Ladder • Entrance screen door • Running board w/logo tread • Pet loop attachment

HEATING & COOLING SYSTEM

13,500 BTU Coleman® Mach 10 ducted quiet air conditioner • 20,000 BTU low-profile furnace

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Exterior AC duplex • Exterior antenna jack • Battery disconnect system (coach) • Automatic dual-battery charge control • AC/DC load center, 55-amp. converter/charger • 2 deep-cycle, Group 31 RV batteries • 3,600-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet™ LP generator • 1,000-watt pure sine wave DC/AC inverter • (2) 100-watt solar panel/battery charger w/controller, junction box, and plug for additional portable solar panel • Cable TV input • 30-amp. power cord • Portable satellite dish hookup • Roof port wiring access

Optional Equipment: 3,200-watt Cummins Onan® Diesel generator

PLUMBING SYSTEM

Pressurized city water hookup • 6-gal. LP water heater w/electric ignition • Permanent-mount LP Tank • On-demand water pump • LPG accessory connection (patio area) • Holding tank flushing system

SAFETY

LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors • 10 BC fire extinguisher • Ground fault interrupter • Child seat tether anchor • High-mount brake lamps • Daytime running lamps

WARRANTY

12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty • 36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure • 15-year warranty on PVC roofing system

THE LISTED ITEMS ARE STANDARD ON THIS MODEL AT NO EXTRA CHARGE UNLESS REPLACED BY OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT.