Winnebago Outlook

Meet the Outlook, the groundbreaking new Class C motorhome that’s fully equipped and priced to fit almost any budget. Built on Ford®’s proven E350 and E450 chassis, the Outlook’s five well-appointed floorplans include up to two slideouts, and range in length from 24’2″ to 31’10.” Each floorplan features a full galley, overhead bed, and a long list of standard amenities at a friendly price point. When your long day of adventures comes to a close, you can count on a good night of rest in the walkaround queen bed (22C, 27D, 31N).

 

Each of the five Outlook floorplans features a dinette or dinette and sofa bed that provides comfortable seating for meals, family time, or taking in a movie on the 32″ HDTV. Efficient LED lighting, tinted windows, pleated night shades and the blackout cab divider curtain let you control the light levels in your coach, while well-placed USB chargers keep the juice flowing to phones, tablets, and other devices.

Have Any Questions

Floor Plans

Click floor plan to enlarge.

Take A 360 Degree Tour

Image Gallery

EXTERIOR GRAPHICS

Outlook Specifications

Weights and Measures

22C22E25J26M31N
Exterior Length24’8″24’8″26’1″27’1″31’11”
Exterior Height11′11′11′11′11′
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)45.551.558.54050
Awning Length15′15′17′17′20′
Interior Height6’10”6’10”6’10”6’10″/6’5.5″*6’10”
Interior Width8′.25″8′.25″8′.25″8′.25″8′.25″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)3737374434
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)66666
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)4141414040
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)4141414140
LP Capacity (lbs.)76.1476.1476.1476.1476.14
Fuel Capacity (gal.)5555555555
GCWR (lbs.)18,50018,50018,50022,00022,000
GVWR (lbs.)12,50012,50012,50014,50014,500
GAWR – Front (lbs.)5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)8,5008,5008,5009,6009,600
Wheelbase158″158″182″182″220″
Sleeps55666

* Rear of Coach

Chassis

  • Ford® E350 Chassis 350-hp 7.3L V8 Premium engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 210-amp. alternator (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • Ford E450 Chassis 350-hp 7.3L V8 Premium engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 210-amp. alternator (26M, 31N)
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Trailer hitch 7,500-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight

Cab Conveniences

  • Cab seats armrests, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline
  • 3-point seat belts
  • Airbags driver and passenger
  • 12-volt powerpoint
  • Power steering w/tilt and cruise control
  • Power door locks
  • Sunvisors
  • Manual mirrors w/pivoting arms
  • Cab mat
  • Radio/Rearview monitor system w/integrated 8.95″ multi-function touchscreen monitor and rear color camera, Bluetooth®, Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™
  • Remote keyless entry
  • Auto headlight control
  • Electronic stability control
  • Hill start assist
  • Traction control
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Auto high beam control
  • Distance alert
  • Driver monitoring
  • Forward collision warning
  • Lane departure warning
  • Post-collision braking
  • Tire pressure monitoring

Optional Equipment:

  • Exterior mirrors w/electric remote adjustment, defrost and side cameras

Interior

  • Amplified digital TV antenna
  • Pleated night shades
  • Systems monitor panel
  • Roof vent (galley and front bunk area)
  • Blackout cab divider curtain
  • Bunk privacy curtain
  • Tinted windows
  • Vinyl ceiling
  • USB charger (dinette and bedroom, 26M, 31N) (dinette, 22C, 22E, 25J)
  • LED lighting
  • 32″ HDTV
  • Vinyl flooring throughout
  • Assist bar

Galley

  • Thermoformed countertops
  • Microwave oven w/touch control
  • 2-door residential refrigerator/freezer
  • Pantry (22C, 26M, 31N)
  • 3-burner range top
  • Single stainless steel sink (26M)
  • Recessed double bowl sink
  • Flip-up counter extension (26M)

Bath

  • Shower 24″x32″
  • Shower w/wall surround
  • Shower curtain
  • Glass shower door (31N)
  • Flexible showerhead
  • Skylight
  • Powered roof vent
  • Toilet w/hand flush
  • Tissue holder
  • Robe hook(s)
  • Towel bar(s) (NA 31N)
  • Mirror
  • Medicine cabinet

Bedroom

  • Double bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22E, 25J)
  • Queen bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22C, 26M, 31N)
  • Wardrobe

Exterior

  • Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin
  • Running boards
  • Large lighted trunk storage compartment
  • Powered patio awning w/LED lighting
  • Ladder
  • Pet leash tie down

Heating & Cooling

  • 20,000 BTU furnace (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • 30,000 BTU furnace (26M, 31N)
  • Coleman®-Mach® 3 A/C (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • Coleman®-Mach® 15 A/C (26M, 31N)

Electrical System

  • AC/DC load center, 55-amp. converter/charger
  • 30-amp. power cord
  • TV jack and AC receptacle near entrance door
  • 2 Deep-cycle, Group 24 battery
  • Coach battery disconnect system
  • Automatic dual-battery charge control
  • 4,000-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet generator
  • Auxiliary start circuit
  • 1,000-watt AC/DC inverter w/remote panel
  • Solar panel/battery charger wire prep

Plumbing

  • Pressurized city water hookup
  • On-demand water pump
  • 6-gallon LP water heater w/electronic ignition
  • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge
  • Water heater winterization by-pass valve
  • Black holding tank flushing system

Safety

  • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors
  • 10 BC fire extinguisher
  • Ground fault interrupter
  • Child seat tether anchor

Warranty

  • 12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty8
  • 36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure8
  • 15-year warranty on PVC roofing system8

Specifications are subject to change without notification.

DECOR

LINEN

SOFT LINEN

HAVE A QUESTION ABOUT THE OUTLOOK?