Winnebago Outlook

Meet the Outlook, the groundbreaking new Class C motorhome that’s fully equipped and priced to fit almost any budget. Built on Ford®’s proven E350 and E450 chassis, the Outlook’s five well-appointed floorplans include up to two slideouts, and range in length from 24’2″ to 31’10.” Each floorplan features a full galley, overhead bed, and a long list of standard amenities at a friendly price point. When your long day of adventures comes to a close, you can count on a good night of rest in the walkaround queen bed (22C, 27D, 31N).

 

Each of the five Outlook floorplans features a dinette or dinette and sofa bed that provides comfortable seating for meals, family time, or taking in a movie on the 32″ HDTV. Efficient LED lighting, tinted windows, pleated night shades and the blackout cab divider curtain let you control the light levels in your coach, while well-placed USB chargers keep the juice flowing to phones, tablets, and other devices.

Have Any Questions

Floor Plans

Click floor plan to enlarge.

Take A 360 Degree Tour

Image Gallery

EXTERIOR GRAPHICS

Outlook Specifications

Weights and Measures

22C22E25J31N
Exterior Length24’8″24’8″26’1″31’11”
Exterior Height11′11′11′11′
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)45.551.558.550
Awning Length15′15′17′20′
Interior Height6’10”6’10”6’10”6’10”
Interior Width8′.25″8′.25″8′.25″8′.25″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)37373734
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)6666
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)41414140
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)41414140
LP Capacity (lbs.)76.1476.1476.1476.14
Fuel Capacity (gal.)55555555
GCWR (lbs.)18,50018,50018,50022,000
GVWR (lbs.)11,50011,50011,50014,500
GAWR – Front (lbs.)4,6004,6004,6005,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)7,8007,8007,8009,600
Wheelbase158″158″182″220″
Sleeps5566

Chassis

  • Ford® E350 Chassis 305-hp 6.8L SEFI Triton V10 engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 155-amp. alternator (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • Ford E450 Chassis 305-hp 6.8L SEFI Triton V10 engine, TorqShift 6-speed automatic transmission w/overdrive, 155-amp. alternator (31N)
  • 4-wheel ABS
  • Trailer hitch6 7,500-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight

Cab Conveniences

  • Cab seats armrests, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline
  • 3-point seat belts
  • Airbags driver and passenger
  • 12-volt powerpoint
  • Power steering w/tilt and cruise control
  • Power door locks
  • Sunvisors
  • Manual mirrors w/pivoting arms
  • Cab mat

Optional Equipment:

  • Exterior mirrors w/electric remote adjustment, defrost and side cameras

Interior

  • Amplified digital TV antenna
  • Pleated night shades
  • Systems monitor panel
  • Roof vent (galley and front bunk area)
  • Blackout cab divider curtain
  • Bunk privacy curtain
  • Tinted windows
  • Vinyl ceiling
  • USB charger (dinette and bedroom, 31N) (dinette, 22C, 22E, 25J)
  • LED lighting
  • 32″ HDTV
  • Vinyl flooring throughout
  • Assist bar

Galley

  • Thermoformed countertops
  • Microwave oven w/touch control
  • 2-door residential refrigerator/freezer
  • Pantry (22C, 31N)
  • 3-burner range top
  • Recessed double bowl sink

Bath

  • Shower 24″x32″
  • Shower curtain
  • Glass shower door (31N)
  • Flexible showerhead
  • Skylight
  • Powered roof vent
  • Toilet w/hand flush
  • Tissue holder
  • Robe hook(s)
  • Towel bar(s)

Bedroom

  • Double bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22E, 25J)
  • Queen bed w/foam mattress and mattress cover (22C, 31N)
  • Wardrobe

Exterior

  • Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin
  • Running boards
  • Large lighted trunk storage compartment
  • Powered patio awning w/LED lighting
  • Ladder
  • Pet leash tie down

Heating & Cooling

  • 20,000 BTU furnace (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • 30,000 BTU furnace (31N)
  • Coleman®-Mach® 3 A/C (22C, 22E, 25J)
  • Coleman®-Mach® 15 A/C (31N)

Electrical System

  • AC/DC load center, 55-amp. converter/charger
  • 30-amp. power cord
  • TV jack and AC receptacle near entrance door
  • 2 Deep-cycle, Group 24 battery
  • Coach battery disconnect system
  • Automatic dual-battery charge control
  • 4,000-watt Cummins Onan® MicroQuiet generator
  • Auxiliary start circuit
  • 1,000-watt AC/DC inverter w/remote panel
  • Cable TV input
  • Solar panel/battery charger wire prep

Plumbing

  • Pressurized city water hookup
  • On-demand water pump
  • 6-gallon LP water heater w/electronic ignition
  • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge
  • Gravity tank fill
  • Water heater winterization by-pass valve
  • Black holding tank flushing system

Safety

  • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors
  • 10 BC fire extinguisher
  • Ground fault interrupter
  • Child seat tether anchor

Warranty

  • 12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty8
  • 36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure8
  • 15-year warranty on PVC roofing system8

Specifications are subject to change without notification.

DECOR

MYSTIC

HAVE A QUESTION ABOUT THE OUTLOOK?