Winnebago Adventurer

The Winnebago Adventurer® is back, packed with user-friendly features and more value than ever before. The Adventurer’s five family-friendly floorplans offer plenty of living space and ample storage, whether you’re planning a weekend getaway or the adventure of a lifetime. The gas-powered Adventurer is loaded with features and amenities typically reserved for diesel pushers including full-body paint with chrome mirrors, Corian® countertops in the galley, Primera®-covered furnishings, Versa driver’s seat, MCD solar/blackout roller shades, and much more. If you prefer a gas coach but want diesel-level amenities at a terrific value, the new Adventurer is built for you!

Have Any Questions

Click floor plan to enlarge.

Take A 360 Degree Tour

Image Gallery

EXTERIOR FINISH

Cayenne
Sterling

Adventurer Specifications

Weights & Measures

27NNEW 29B30T33C35F36Z
Length28’5″30’3″31′34′35’5″36’10”
Exterior Height12’2″12’2″12’1″12’5″12’5″12’4″
Exterior Width8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″8’5.5″
Exterior Storage (cu. ft.)123145118130137122.2
Awning Length – Front/Rear19′17′19′19′16′26′
Interior Height6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″6’8″
Interior Width8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″8’0.5″
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)647078647493
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)666101010
Holding Tank Capacity – Black/Gray (gal.)43/5340/6141/4239/6041/51 & 21/51*33/41 & 47/44*
LP Capacity (gal.)181818181818
Fuel Capacity (gal.)808080808080
GCWR (lbs.)23,00023,00023,00026,00026,00026,000
GVWR (lbs.)18,00018,00018,00022,00022,00022,000
GAWR – Front (lbs.)7,0007,0007,0008,0008,0008,000
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)12,00012,00012,00015,00015,00015,000
Wheelbase178″190″190″228″228″242″

Ford® F53 Chassis

  • 6.8L Triton® V10 SEFI engine, TorqShift™ 6-speed automatic transmission w/tow/haul, Hydro-Max power brakes, 4-wheel ABS, 175-amp. alternator
  • 7-pin trailer wiring
  • Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight
  • Automatic hydraulic leveling jacks w/3-position controls
  • Stainless steel wheel liners (27N, 29B, 30T)
  • Stylized aluminum wheels (33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • Rear valve stem extensions (27N, 29B, 30T)

Cab Conveniences

  • Versa driver’s seat swivels, w/two-position armrest, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable
  • Passenger seat swivels, w/two-position armrests, fixed lumbar support, and multi-adjustable slide/recline
  • 3-point seat belts
  • 10″ Bluetooth® multimedia radio/rearview/sideview monitory system w/color touch screen, iPod®/MP3 input, SiriusXM®-ready, AUX, USB
  • Chassis/house battery radio power switch
  • Power steering w/tilt wheel
  • Cruise control
  • Power mirrors w/defrost
  • Map lights
  • Powered MCD blackout roller visor/shade (front windshield)
  • MCD blackout roller shade (driver and passenger windows)
  • Dash workstation w/USB and 12-volt powerpoint
  • Convenience tray
  • Instrument panel
  • Removable pedestal table

Optional Equipment

  • Passenger seat w/footrest
  • Radio w/Satellite SiriusXM
  • Video camera system side-mounted color cameras
  • Defroster fans
  • Satellite TV antenna w/receiver
  • Seat pedestal Drivers 6-way power assist

Interior

  • 39″ HDTV (30T, 29B, 35F)
  • 50″ HDTV (27N, 33C, 36Z)
  • Omni-directional TV antenna
  • Electric fireplace (35F, 36Z)
  • LED ceiling lights
  • Satellite system ready
  • Soft vinyl ceiling
  • MCD solar/blackout shades
  • OnePlace® systems center
  • Tinted, dual-pane windows
  • Washer/dryer prep (33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • TrueComfort+ Sofa
  • Vinyl tile floor throughout
  • USB ports in dining area
  • BenchMark Dinette w/Hi-Lo storage (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)
  • Dining table & chairs (30T, 33C)

Optional Equipment

  • StudioLoft™ (powered w/ladder and LED lighting)
  • Stackable washer/dryer (33C)
  • Washer/dryer combo (35F, 36Z)

Galley

  • Double stainless steel sink w/ bamboo sink covers
  • Microwave/convection oven w/range touch control (27N, 29B, 33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • Microwave/convection oven touch control (30T)
  • Recessed 3-burner range top (30T) w/storage drawer
  • Gas/Induction Rangetop combo (27N, 29B, 33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • Vented range hood w/light and fan
  • Flip-up countertop extension (30T, 33C, 35F)
  • Double door 7.5 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (27N, 30T)
  • Doube door 6.3 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer (29B)
  • 4-door 12 cu. ft. refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker (33C)
  • 2-door 16 cu. ft. residential refrigerator/freezer w/icemaker (35F, 36Z)
  • Pantry baskets (27N, 29B, 30T, 35F)
  • Cold water purification system

Bath

  • Flexible showerhead
  • Textured glass shower door
  • Skylight
  • Porcelain toilet w/foot pedal and sprayer
  • Water pump switch(es)
  • Medicine cabinet (29B, 30T, 36Z)
  • Medicine corner cabinet (33C, 35F)
  • Linen cabinet (27N, 33C, 36Z)
  • Robe hook(s) (NA 35F)
  • Tissue holder
  • Powered ventilator fan
  • Towel bar(s) (NA 27N)
  • Wall mirror (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)

Bedroom

  • Queen bed w/foam mattress and storage below
  • Headboard
  • Wardrobe
  • Chest of drawers (27N)
  • Storage cabinet (29B, 30T, 33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • 24″ HDTV (27N, 30T)
  • 32″ HDTV (33C, 35F, 36Z)
  • Bedspread, pillows, and shams (33C, 36Z)
  • Powered ventilator fan (27N, 36Z)
  • Room divider
  • Pet Palace for pet access or storage (27N, 30T, 33C)

Optional Equipment

  • King bed w/storage (33C, 36Z)
  • Option TV (29B)

Exterior 

  • Automatic entrance door steps
  • Porch light
  • Lighted storage compartments
  • Premium high-gloss fiberglass skin
  • KeyOne™ lock system
  • Front mud flaps
  • Ladder
  • Powered patio awning w/LED lighting
  • Powered entrance awning w/LED lighting
  • Protective front mask
  • PetPal leash tie down
  • Assist handle
  • Entertainment Center 32″ HDTV, 2 speakers, DVD player, AM/FM radio (NA 30T)
  • Entertainment Center AC/DC receptacle, AM/FM radio, 2 speakers, removable TV table, portable satellite dish hookup (30T)
  • Tailgate Package refrigerator, 3-drawer cabinet, LED lights, portable grill w/folding stand, Quick-Connect LP hose, stainless steel sink, ice chest with drain plug, silverware tray, wall-mounted bottle opener, garbage bag holder, paper towel holder (29B)

Heating & Cooling System

  • 2 high-efficiency 13,500 BTU low profile air conditioners w/heat kits
  • 35,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)
  • 40,000 BTU low-profile ducted furnace (35F, 36Z)

Electrical System

  • AC/DC electrical distribution system
  • 55-amp. converter/charger (27N, 29B, 30T w/o All-weather upgrade package)
  • 50-amp. power cord
  • 5,500-watt Cummins Onan® Marquis Gold™ gas generator
  • Automatic generator start system
  • Generator/shoreline automatic changeover switch
  • 2 deep-cycle, Group 24 Marine/RV batteries (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)
  • 4 deep-cycle, Group 31 Marine/RV batteries (35F, 36Z)
  • Battery disconnect systems (coach and chassis)
  • PowerLine® Energy Management System
  • Automatic dual-battery charge control
  • Auxiliary start circuit
  • Exterior antenna jack and AC duplex receptacle
  • 1,000-watt inverter (27N, 29B, 30T, 33C)
  • 2,000-watt inverter/charger (35F, 36Z)
  • Cable TV input
  • Portable satellite dish hookup
  • Wi-Fi Prep Kit
  • Solar panel/battery charger prep kit

Plumbing

  • Service center color-coded labels, pressurized city water hookup w/diverter valve, drainage valves, 10′ sewer hose, QuickPort® service connection hatch, exterior wash station w/lighted pump switch, sewage pump macerator
  • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge
  • On-demand water pump
  • TrueLevel™ holding tank monitoring system
  • Winterization Package water heater bypass valve and siphon tube
  • Heated holding tank compartment
  • 6-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater
  • 10-gallon 110-volt/LP water heater
  • Gravity water tank fill w/lockable door (36Z)
  • Holding tank flushing system (black tank only)
  • LPG accessory connection (patio area)
  • Water system filtration package

Safety

  • Child seat tether anchor in forward-facing dinette seat (27N, 29B, 35F, 36Z)
  • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors
  • 10 BC fire extinguisher
  • Ground fault interrupter
  • High-mount brake lamp

Warranty7

12-month/15,000-mile basic limited warranty8

36-month/36,000-mile limited warranty on structure8

10-year limited parts-and-labor warranty on roof skin8

Specifications are subject to change without notification.

DECOR

CANVAS

MIDWAY

HAVE A QUESTION ABOUT THE ADVENTURER?