Winnebago Boldt

Inspired by German explorer and naturalist Alexander Von Humboldt, Boldt was developed for agile adventure. Built on the new Mercedes-Benz Chassis with the exclusive Pure3 Advanced Energy System, it perfectly blends innovation and comfort on the road. With the all-new Boldt, we’ve created the quietest, most nimble vehicle to take on any journey, every day of the year.Pure³ Advanced Energy System Get away from it all without worrying about getting back. The Pure³ Advanced Energy System provides the 11,600 watt-hours of power you need to take your RV anywhere. Don’t let charging slow-down your journey, charge on the go and stay connected as you move. Extensive 4-Season InsulationWherever, whenever: travel year-round without sacrificing comfort, thanks to the Boldt’s open cell, noise dampening insulation. Keeping you cool in the summer and spring and warm through the fall and winter, the Boldt makes for the perfect all-weather vehicle.

Have Any Questions

Floor Plans

Click floor plan to enlarge.

Take A 360 Degree Tour

Image Gallery

Boldt Specifications

Specifications

70BL70KL
Exterior Length22’11”22’11”
Exterior Height9’8″/9’10″(C)9’8″/9’10″(C)
Exterior Width6’4″6’4″
Awning Length13′13′
Interior Height6’3″6’3″
Interior Width5’10”5’10”
Freshwater Tank Capacity (gal.)2121
Water Heater Capacity (gal.)2.62.6
Holding Tank Capacity — Black (gal.)2416
Holding Tank Capacity — Gray (gal.)26/1025
LP Capacity (lbs.)67.6867.68
Fuel Capacity (gal.)24.524.5
GCWR (lbs.)15,25015,250
GVWR (lbs.)11,03011,030
GAWR – Front (lbs.)4,4104,410
GAWR – Rear (lbs.)7,7207,720
Wheelbase170″170″
Sleeps32

Chassis

  • Mercedes-Benz® Sprinter Chassis
  • 3.0 L 6-cylinder, 188 hp Turbo-diesel engine 7-gear Tronic automatic transmission, 220-amp. Alternator
  • Blind spot assist
  • Active lane keeping assist
  • Active brake assist
  • Stainless steel wheel liners
  • Trailer Hitch 5,000-lb. drawbar/500-lb. maximum vertical tongue weight
  • 7-pin wiring connector

Optional Equipment:

  • On-demand 4WD w/low range electronic stability and traction control
  • Stylized aluminum wheels

Cab Conveniences

  • MBUX Touchscreen Multimedia Infotainment Center w/navigation, intelligent voice & rear camera
  • Dual airbags
  • Power-adjustable, heated and swivel cab seats
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Power door locks w/remote
  • Power windows
  • Sunvisors
  • Folding privacy screens for cab door windows
  • Appliqué package
  • Keyless entry w/remote
  • 12-volt powerpoints
  • Rain sensor with an integrated Wet Wiper system
  • Collision avoidance system
  • Carpet floor mat
  • Power mirrors w/defrost and turn signals
  • Power assist steering
  • 3-point seat belts

Optional Equipment:

  • Cab Seats w/Ultraleather® Covering

Interior

  • 24″ LED HDTV
  • OmniGo digital HDTV antenna
  • Mirror
  • LED ceiling lights
  • USB charging ports
  • Systems monitor panel
  • Deluxe powered roof vent with rain cover
  • RAM® Tough-Track mounts
  • Assist bar w/integrated RAM® mount accessory
  • JBL® Soundbar
  • Anything Keeper storage baskets
  • Cassette shades
  • Tinted coach windows
  • Roof port wiring access
  • Trunk storage compartment
  • Front overhead cabinet shelf
  • Vinyl flooring throughout

Optional features:

  • Dual-pane, Euro Acrylic windows w/cassette shades

Specifications are subject to change without notification.

Galley

  • Corian® solid-surface countertop
  • Microwave oven w/ touch control (70BL)
  • Microwave/convection oven w/ touch control (70KL)
  • Single burner induction cooktop
  • Pull-up table (70KL)
  • Removable pedestal table (70BL)
  • Stainless steel sink
  • Single door refrigerator/freezer
  • Corian® sink cover with bamboo cutting board
  • Water purification system – cold water only for galley
  • Dinette w/forward facing seat and flex bed system (70BL)
  • Spice rack compatible w/RAM® Tough-Track Mounts
  • RAM® Tough-Track™ Mounts throughout
  • Adjustable/Removable Swivel Table

Bath

  • Shower curtain
  • Oxygenics® shower head
  • Toilet w/foot pedal and sprayer
  • Bath cabinet
  • Stainless steel sink
  • Towel bar
  • Powered roof vent
  • Folding Clothes Rod (70BL)
  • Mirror
  • Shower w/wall surround
  • Tissue holder

Bedroom

  • Twin beds featuring Deluxe Sleep System
  • Flex bed kit
  • Wardrobe
  • Wardrobe w/adjustable and removable shelves and clothes rod (70BL)

Exterior

  • Powered sliding door
  • Side screen door w/magnetic closure
  • Rear screen door w/magnetic closure
  • Electric patio awning w/LED lighting
  • Porch light w/interior switch
  • Aluminum running boards
  • Rear mud guards
  • Exterior wash station w/pump switch

Optional features:

  • Movable ladder
  • Luggage rack

Heating & Cooling System

  • Coleman®-Mach® 10 non-ducted, quiet air conditioner
  • Truma Combi® Eco Plus Heating System w/(2) 850-watt electric heating elements

Electrical System

  • Pure3 Advanced Energy System (4-module energy pack)
  • 3,600W Pure Sine Inverter
  • AC/DC load center/converter
  • 30-amp. power cord
  • Exterior TV jack
  • Exterior AC duplex receptacles
  • Exterior DC receptacles
  • USB charger—dual DC
  • Coach battery disconnect system
  • (2) 115-watt solar panel/battery charger w/controller, junction box and plug for additional portable panel

Plumbing

  • Winterization package water heater bypass valve and siphon tube
  • Heated drainage system
  • On-demand water pump
  • Permanent-mount LP tank w/gauge
  • LPG accessory connection
  • Water purification system
  • Holding tank flushing system
  • Service Center – color-coded labels, pressurized city water hook-up/tank diverter valve, drainage valves, exterior wash station w/pump switch (hot & cold water)
  • 12′ sewer hose

Safety

  • LP, smoke, and carbon monoxide detectors
  • 10 BC fire extinguisher
  • Ground fault interrupter
  • Daytime running lamps
  • High-mount brake lamp

Warranty

12-month/15,000-mile basic warranty8


  1. The height of each model is measured to the top of the tallest standard feature and is based on the curb weight of a typically equipped unit. The actual height of your vehicle may vary by several inches depending on chassis or equipment variations. Please contact your dealer for further information.
  2. Capacities are based on measurements prior to tank installation. Slight capacity variations can result due to installation applications.
  3. Capacities shown are tank manufacturer’s listed water capacity (W.C.) Actual filled LP capacity is 80% of listing due to overfilling prevention device on tank.
  4. Actual towing capacity is dependent upon your particular loading and towing circumstances, which includes the GVWR, GAWR and GCWR as well as adequate trailer brakes. Please refer to the Operator’s Manual of your vehicle for further towing information.
  5. See separate chassis warranty.
  6. See your dealer for complete warranty information.

DECOR

MECCA

BLEU

Looking to trade in your old RV or Motorhome for the Winnebago Boldt?